Sailor Profiles

more

Olympic Team

Darren Bundock
D.O.B: 21/03/1973
Olympic Games: 3
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSDB1
Boat Class: NACRA 17: MIXED MULTIHULL
Home town: Terrigal
Nickname: Bundy

Olympic Team

Will Ryan
D.O.B: 23/12/1988
Olympic Games: 0
Position: CREW
ISAF Bio: AUSWR2
Boat Class: 470: MEN'S 2 PERSON DINGHY
Home town: Coal Point (NSW)

Olympic Team

Joel Turner
D.O.B: 17/04/1994
Olympic Games: 0
Position: Skipper
ISAF Bio: AUSJT27
Boat Class: 49er: MEN'S 2 PERSON SKIFF
Home town: Runaway Bay, Gold Coast

Olympic Team

Nathan Outteridge
D.O.B: 28/01/1986
Olympic Games: 2
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSNO3
Boat Class: 49er: MEN'S 2 PERSON SKIFF
Home town: Wangi Wangi (NSW)
Nickname: Nath

Paralympic Team

Russell Boaden
D.O.B: 15/12/1969
Olympic Games: 2
Position: BOW
ISAF Bio: AUSRB20
Boat Class: SONAR
Home town: Perth (WA)
Nickname: Rusty

Olympic Team

Tom Burton
D.O.B: 27/06/1990
Olympic Games: 0
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSTB17
Boat Class: LASER: MEN'S 1 PERSON DINGHY
Home town: Sydney
Nickname: TB

Paralympic Team

Daniel Fitzgibbon
D.O.B: 15/06/1976
Olympic Games: 2
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSDF2
Boat Class: SKUD 18
Home town: Sydney (NSW)
Nickname: Dan/BCD

Olympic Team

Iain Jensen
D.O.B: 23/05/1988
Olympic Games: 1
Position: CREW
ISAF Bio: AUSIJ1
Boat Class: 49er: MEN'S 2 PERSON SKIFF
Home town: Fishing Point (NSW)
Nickname: Goobs

Olympic Team

David Gilmour
D.O.B: 07/05/1991
Olympic Games:
Position: Skipper
ISAF Bio: AUSDG7
Boat Class: 49er: MEN'S 2 PERSON SKIFF
Home town: Perth

Paralympic Team

Colin Harrison
D.O.B: 20/02/1961
Olympic Games: 3
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSCH4
Boat Class: SONAR
Home town: Perth (WA)

Olympic Team

Matt Wearn
D.O.B: 30/09/1995
Olympic Games: 0
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSMW34
Boat Class: LASER: MEN'S 1 PERSON DINGHY
Home town: Perth (WA)
Nickname: Wearny

Paralympic Team

Matt Bugg
D.O.B: 25/02/1981
Olympic Games: 1
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSMB33
Boat Class: INTERNATIONAL 2.4mR
Home town: Hobart (TAS)
Nickname: Buggy/Buggo/Bugsy

Olympic Team

Lisa Darmanin
D.O.B: 27/08/1991
Olympic Games: 0
Position: CREW
ISAF Bio: AUSLD4
Boat Class: NACRA 17: MIXED MULTIHULL
Home town: Balgowlah Heights (NSW)

Paralympic Team

Liesl Tesch
D.O.B: 17/05/1969
Olympic Games: 6
Position: CREW
ISAF Bio: AUSLT8
Boat Class: SKUD 18
Home town: Woy Woy (NSW)
Nickname: Teschie

Olympic Team

Nina Curtis
D.O.B: 24/01/1988
Olympic Games: 1
Position: CREW
ISAF Bio: AUSNC4
Boat Class: NACRA 17: MIXED MULTIHULL
Home town: Avalon (NSW)
Nickname: Nins

Olympic Team

Jason Waterhouse
D.O.B: 08/11/1991
Olympic Games: 0
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSJW14
Boat Class: NACRA 17: MIXED MULTIHULL
Home town: Newport
Nickname: Jas

Olympic Team

Mathew Belcher
D.O.B: 20/09/1982
Olympic Games: 1
Position: HELM
ISAF Bio: AUSMB11
Boat Class: 470: MEN'S 2 PERSON DINGHY
Home town: Gold Coast
Nickname: Mat

Olympic Team

Rhys Mara
D.O.B: 23/10/1990
Olympic Games:
Position: Crew
ISAF Bio: AUSRM25
Boat Class: 49er: MEN'S 2 PERSON SKIFF
Home town: Coffs Harbour

Paralympic Team

Jonathan Harris
D.O.B: 30/10/1955
Olympic Games: 1
Position: CREW
ISAF Bio: AUSJH42
Boat Class: SONAR
Home town: Oatley (NSW)
Nickname: Jonno

Sponsors & Partners